Aberdeen v Dunfermline SC 25/2/61 (Andy Clark)

Aberdeen v Hibernian reserves 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Aberdeen v Stirling Albion 16/12/67 (Jim Thomson)

Aberystwyth v Shrewsbury Town FR 70/71 (Richard Stocken)

Accrington Stanley v Southport 55/56 (Nigel Rimmer)

Accrington Stanley v Southport 56/57 (Nigel Rimmer)

Accrington Stanley v Oldham Athletic 2/9/39 (Peter Berry)

Airdrieonians v York City FR 01/02 (Rob Walker)

Albion Rovers v Third Lanark 23/10/54 (Paul Pettigrew)

Aldershot v Nottingham Forest 50/51 (David Robinson)

Aldershot v Swindon Town 22/1/55 (Simon Bayliss)

Altrincham v Shrewsbury Town FR 72/73 (Richard Stocken)

Arsenal v Everton 27/2/62 (Dave Hoos)

Arsenal Reds v Blues 14/8/54 (Michael Davis)Arsenal Reds v Blues 11/8/56 (Michael Davis)

Athlone Town v Valerengen UEFA 18/9/75 (Chris Fenlon)

Aveley v Metropolitan Police 28/10/78 (Michael Davis)

Bangor City v Shrewsbury Town FR 69/70 (Richard Stocken)

Bangor City v Shrewsbury Town FR 71/72 (Richard Stocken)

Bangor City v Shrewsbury Town FR 72/73 (Richard Stocken)

Barnsley v Southport 53/54 (Nigel Rimmer)

Barrow v Southport 54/55 (Nigel Rimmer)

Bideford v Colchester United FAC 64/65 (Malcolm Cole)

Billingham Synthonia v Blyth Spartans FAC 78/79 (Gary Oates)

Bishop Auckland v Blyth Spartans FAC 66/67 (Gary Oates)

Blackpool v Preston North End 15/2/47 (Dennis Cracknell)

Blyth Spartans v Altrincham FAC 14/15 (Gary Oates)

Blyth Spartans v Bishop Auckland FAC 51/52 (Gary Oates)

Blyth Spartans v Boston United FAC 54/55 (Gary Oates)

Blyth Spartans v Horden FAC 80/81 (Gary Oates)

Bohemians v Ferencvaros 97/98 (Chris Fenlon)

Bohemians v Salzburg 09/10 (Chris Fenlon)

Borough v Chester City WC 9/3/65 (Martin Tyler)

Boston United v Blyth Spartans FAC 54/55 (Gary Oates)

Bournemouth & Boscombe v Swindon Town 16/2/1946 (Simon Bayliss)

Bradford City v Carlisle United FR 53/54 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Chester 52/53 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Crewe Alexandra FAC 53/54 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Derby County FR 53/54 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Dunfermline Athletic FR 50/51 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Leeds United FR 49/50 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Leeds United FR 68/69 (Terry Doyle)

Bradford City v Oldham Athletic 49/50 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Rotherham United 49/50 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v Shrewsbury Town 6/1/51 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford City v York City 49/50 (Ray Dawes)

Bradford Park Avenue v Leeds United 68/69 Friendly (Terry Doyle)

Bradford Park Avenue v Leeds United FR 72/73 (Terry Doyle)

Bradford Park Avenue v Southport 58/59 (Nigel Rimmer)

Bradford Park Avenue v Southport 59/60 (Nigel Rimmer)

Brighton & Hove Albion v Aldershot FAC 26/1/46 (Martin Scott)

Bristol City v Brentford TEST 3/5/50 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 44/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 25/8/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers1/9/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC final 24/9/45 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 24/9/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers FAC 8/12/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers FAC 15/12/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 23/3/46 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 30/3/45 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 28/9/46 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 26/5/47 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC final 7/6/47 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 7/6/47(Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC final 8/5/48 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 8/5/48(Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 18/9/48 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 5/2/49 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 14/5/49 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC final 13/5/50 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 2/9/50 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 12/5/51(Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers 19/1/52 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 2/5/55 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 30/4/56 (Paul Tompkins)

Bristol City v Bristol Rovers GC Final 2/5/60 (Paul Tompkin

Bristol City v Cardiff City JHCC final 10/5/50 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Chelsea FR 1/12/53 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v German POW XI FR 29/5/47 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Hamborn FRl 9/5/51 (Ian Thomas)

Bristol City v Shelborne FR 12/3/57 (Ian Thomas)

Caernarfon v Shrewsbury Town FR 65/66 (Richard Stocken)

Carlisle United v Southport 55/56 (Nigel Rimmer)

Carlisle United v Southport 56/57 (Nigel Rimmer)

Chester City v Holywell WC 59/60 (Martin Tyler)

Chesterfield v Brentford 29/3/69 (David Brealey)

Chesterfield v Chester 12/4/69 (David Brealey)

Chesterfield v Notts County 26/8/67 (David Brealey)

Chesterfield v Rochdale: 54/55 (Michael Rodgers)

Clyde v Arbroath 29/9/56 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Celtic 11/10/52 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Falkirk 4/9/48 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Motherwell 14/2/48 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Queen of the South 20/3/48 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Queen of the South 12/3/49 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Raith Rovers 1/11/52 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Rangers 4/12/48 (Paul Pettigrew)

Clyde v Rangers 31/12/55 (Paul Pettigrew)

Colchester United v Bristol City FAC 51/52 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Hull City 62/63 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Millwall FAC 53/54 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Norwich City FR 70/71 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Port Vale FAC 51/52 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Rotherham United FAC 52/53 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Queens Park Rangers FAC 59/60 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Southend United FAC 56/57 (Malcolm Cole)

Colchester United v Weymouth FAC 52/53 (Malcolm Cole)

Consett v Whitley Bay FAC 58/59 (David Robinson)

Corinthian Casuals v Arsenal @ Crystal Palace 14/10/64 (Michael Davis)

Cork City v Cologne 97/98 (Chris Fenlon)

Cork City v Gotenborg 99/00 (Chris Fenlon)

Cork City v Lausanne Sports 00/01 (Chris Fenlon)

Cork City v Standard Liege 97/98 (Chris Fenlon)

Coventry City v Nottingham Forest 10/11/45 (Paul Wilkinson)

Coventry City v Portsmouth 20/10/45 (Richard Wilson)

Coventry City v Queens Park Rangers 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Cowdenbeath v Dundee United SLC 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Crewe Alexandra v Shrewsbury Town FR 63/64 (Richard Stocken)

Darlington v Rochdale: 52/53 (Michael Rodgers)

Darlington v Southport 55/56 (Nigel Rimmer)

Darlington v Southport 58/59 (Nigel Rimmer)

Dartford v Gloucester City 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Denaby v York City FR 89/90 (Rob Walker)

Dundee v St Mirren SLC 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Dundee v Stirling Albion 25/3/67 (Jim Thomson)

East Fife v Gala Fairydean SC 13/12/61 (Dave Johnstone)

East Stirlingshire v Shrewsbury Town FR 73/74 (Richard Stocken)

England v Denmark U23 at Portsmouth 13/11/73 (Keith Partleton)

England v Scotland youth at Bournemouth 29/1/72 (Keith Partleton)

Everton v Birmingham City 26/12/10 (Dave Hoos)

Everton v Leeds United 18/2/69 (Dave Hoos)

Everton v Newcastle United 15/3/69 (Dave Hoos)

Everton v Wolverhampton Wanderers 25/12/68 (Dave Hoos)

Gala Fairydean v East Fife FR 21/11/64 (Dave Johnstone)

Gateshead v Crewe Alexandra 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Gloucester City v Shrewsbury Town FR 71/72 (Richard Stocken)

Grimsby Town v Leicester City 14/4/51 (Lester Medcalf)

Grimsby Town v Luton Town 48/49 (Neil Slater)

Grimsby Town v Southport 53/54 (Nigel Rimmer)

Grimsby Town v York City FR 74/75 (Rob Walker)

Grimsby Town v York City FAC 01/02 (Rob Walker)

Guisborough v Blyth Spartans FAC 84/85 (Gary Oates)

Guisborough v York City FR 84/85 (Rob Walker)

Guisborough v York City FR 09/10 (Rob Walker)

Halifax Town v Colchester United April 58/59 (Malcolm Cole)

Halifax Town v Colchester United 59/60 (Malcolm Cole)

Halifax Town v Oxford United 22/2/64 (Terry Taylor)

Halifax Town v York City 1/1/74 (Rob Walker)

Harrogate Town v Barrow 21/22 (David Cooper)

Harrogate Town v York City FR 83/84 (Rob Walker)

Hartlepool United v Southport 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Huddersfield Town vPreston North End 30/12/61 post (Dennis Cracknell)

llkeston Town v York City FR 10/11 (Rob Walker)

Ipswich Town v Nottingham Forest 50/51 (David Robinson)

Ipswich Town v Stirling Albion 20/4/53 (Jim Thomson)

Leeds United v Leicester City 23/8/47 (Lester Medcalf)

Leeds United v Rotherham United LC 15/1/62 (Mike Jolly)

Leicester City v Cardiff City 30/9/50 (Lester Medcalf)

Leicester City v Leeds United 11/11/50 (Lester Medcalf)

Leicester City v Portsmouth13/10/45 (Richard Wilson)

Leicester City v Sheffield Wednesday FR 27/1/51 (Lester Medcalf)

Leicester City v West Ham United 10/3/51 (Lester Medcalf)

Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers reserves 70/71 (Phil Brough)

Liverpool v Burnley reserves 71/72 (Phil Brough)

Liverpool v Coventry City reserves 71/72 (Phil Brough)

Liverpool v Leeds United reserves 71/72 (Phil Brough)

Liverpool v West Bromwich Albion reserves 71/72 (Phil Brough)

Liverpool v Wolverhampton Wanderers reserves 71/72 (Phil Brough)

Luton Town v Bristol Rovers post 26/2/55 (Neil Slater)

Luton Town v Dunstable Town BFC 66/67 (Neil Slater)

Luton Town v Leicester City 4/11/50 (Lester Medcalf)

Luton Town v Portsmouth 13/11/45 (Richard Wilson)

Luton Town v Watford RTC post 8/11/59 (Neil Slater)

Luton Town v West Ham United 45/46 (Neil Slater)

Luton Town practice match 13/8/49 (Neil Slater)

Luton Town practice match 53/54 (Neil Slater)

Manchester United v Arsenal 90/91 (Richard Hislam)

Manchester United v Everton 30/12/72 (Dave Hoos)

Mansfield Town v Southport 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Margate v Luton Town FR 77/78 (Neil Slater)

Marske v York City FR 86/87 (Rob Walker)

Middlesbrough v Preston North End 2/2/63 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Netherfield v Blyth Spartans FAC 73/74 (Gary Oates)

New Brighton v Chester City 11/8/64 FR (Martin Tyler)

Newport County v Luton Town 45/46 (Neil Slater)

Newport County v Nottingham Forest 10/2/46 (Paul Wilkinson)

Newport County v Nottingham Forest 50/51 (David Robinson)

Newport IOW v Aldershot FAC 15/12/45 (Martin Scott)

North Ferriby United v York City FR 98/99 (Rob Walker)

Northampton Town v Nottingham Forest 50/51 (David Robinson)

Northampton Town v Southport 58/59 (Nigel Rimmer)

Northampton Town v Southport 59/60 (Nigel Rimmer)

Northampton Town v Swindon Town 23/4/57 (Simon Bayliss)

Nottingham Forest v Bournemouth 14/4/51 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Colchester United 25/12/50 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Crystal Palace 6/1/51 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Leyton Orient 3/3/51 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Norwich City 26/8/50 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Plymouth Argyle 6/9/50 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Portsmouth 19/1/46 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Torquay United 3/2/51 (Paul Wilkinson)

Nottingham Forest v Watford 17/3/51 (Paul Wilkinson)

Oldham Athletic v Barrow 26/12/67 (Dave Johnstone)

Oldham Athletic v Bradford City FAC 50/51 (Peter Berry)

Oldham Athletic v Carlisle United 31/8/46 (Peter Berry)

Oldham Athletic v Mansfield Town FAC 47/48 (Peter Berry)

Oldham Athletic v Tranmere Rovers FAC 46/47 (Peter Berry)

Oldham Athletic v Watford 9/9/67 (Dave Johnstone)

Oldham Athletic v Workington LC 29/8/67 (Dave Johnstone)

Orient v Preston North End 12/2/85 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Oswestry Town v Chester City 56/57 WC (Martin Tyler)

Oswestry Town v Shrewsbury Town FR 69/70 (Richard Stocken)

Oxford United v Aldershot FR 5/8/67 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Banbury Spencer 28/2/62 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Banbury Spencer 6/5/64 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Banbury United 1/12/65 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Banbury United 18/4/72 (Terry Taylor

Oxford United v Banbury United 21/4/09 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Banbury United 7/4/10 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v British Olympic XI 29/01/68 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Cambridge City SLC blue paper 6/9/61 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Celebrity XI 29/5/09 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Chelsea FR 13/1/62 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Chesterfield FAC green paper 4/1/64 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Chesterfield FAC white paper 4/1/64 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United Colours v Whites 13/8/60 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United Colours v Whites 15/8/61 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United Colours v Whites 3/8/62 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Crystal Palace 22/4/68 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Crystal Palace 2/5/72 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Everton 17/8/73 FR (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Great Britain Universities/Colleges XI FR 19/4/72 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Greenock Morton 31/7/68 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Ipswich Town FR 7/8/72 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Ipswich Town FR 7/8/74 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Luton Town 3/8/76 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Orient post 26/12/70 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Oxford City 27/4/87 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Oxford City 1/5/13 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Portsmouth 31/7/76 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Pressed Steel TEST 19/1/69 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Preston North End 27/12/69 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Oxford United v Preston North End 27/12/69 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Reading FR 16/8/95 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United Ron Atkinson XI v Ray Graydon XI 11/11/84 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Shrewsbury Town post 16/2/85 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Sonning Common/Peppard 9/5/90 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Southampton TEST white cover 29/04/65 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Southampton FR 14/8/65 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Southampton FR 3/8/68 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Southend United white paper 7/8/62 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Southport white paper 25/4/64 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Swindon Town TEST 15/3/71 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Thame United 9/5/61 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Thame United 8/5/62 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Torquay United pink paper 5/9/62 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United All Star XI v Wang Computers Select XI 6/5/90 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United All Star XI v Wang Select XI 10/5/1987 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Watford FR 24/09/63 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Wellington Town pink paper 3/9/60 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Witney Town 30/4/76 (Terry Taylor)

Oxford United v Wrexham FR 30/7/80 (Terry Taylor)

Plymouth Argyle v Aldershot FAC 9/1/46 (Martin Scott)

Plymouth Argyle v Luton Town 45/46 (Neil Slater)

Plymouth Argyle v York City 1/12/73 (Rob Walker)

Port Vale v Nottingham Forest 50/51 (David Robinson)

Port Vale v Southport 66/67 (Nigel Rimmer)

Portsmouth v Aston Villa 27/4/55 (Martin Brown)

Portsmouth v Manchester United 28/11/53 (Martin Brown)

Preston North End v Aston Villa 13/1/68 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Preston North End v Brentford 22/2/47 (Dennis Cracknell)

Preston North End v Derby County 8/3/47 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Preston North End v Derby County 26/5/47 (Dennis Cracknell)

Preston North End v Gillingham 3/1/77 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Preston North End v Leeds United 31/8/46 (Dennis Cracknell)

Preston North End v Rotherham United LC 14/11/61 (Mike Jolly)

Preston North End v Wrexham 29/12/76 post (Dennis Cracknell)

Queens Park Rangers v Leicester City 13/12/50 (Lester Medcalf)

Raith Rovers v Hearts SLC 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Raith Rovers v York City FR 01/02 (Rob Walker)

Ransome & Marles v Heanor Town FAC 58/59 (David Robinson)

Rangers v East Fife SLC 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Rochdale v Bradford City: 54/55 (Michael Rodgers)

Rochdale v Chesterfield 54/55 (Michael Rodgers)

Rochdale v Grimsby Town 53/54 (Michael Rodgers)

Rochdale v Grimsby Town 54/55 (Michael Rodgers)

Rochdale v Workington 56/57 (Michael Rodgers)

Rochdale v Wrexham 56/57 (Michael Rodgers)

Rochdale v York City 90/91 (Rob Walker)

Rotherham United v Altrincham FAC 26/11/76 (David Brealey)

Rotherham United v Barnet 3/5/08 (David Brealey)

Rotherham United v Barnsley YC final 2/3/71 (Mike Jolly)

Rotherham United v Derby County TEST 4/5/81 (Mike Jolly)

Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers YC 22/1/62 (Mike Jolly)

Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers YC 30/11/64 (Mike Jolly)

Rotherham United v Frickley Colliery FAC 23/11/71 (David Brealey)

Rotherham United v Lincoln City 7/12/57 (Mike Jolly)

Rotherham United v Sheffield United YC 29/4/64 (Mike Jolly)

Scarborough v York City FR 01/02 (Rob Walker)

Scotland v Wales 10/11/45 (Andy Clark)

Scunthorpe United v Bradford Park Avenue reserves 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Exeter City 2/5/88 (David Brealey)

Scunthorpe United v Gainsborough 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Grantham 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Grimsby Town reserves 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Halifax Town reserves 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Hull.City reserves 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United United v Lincoln City reserves 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Notts County Res 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Scunthorpe United v Peterborough United 49/50 (Lee Collinson)

Sheffield v Boston United FAC 58/59 (David Robinson)

Sheffield v York City FR 07/08 (Rob Walker)

Sheffield United v Rotherham United CC 6/5/81 (Mike Jolly)

Sheffield Wednesday v Blackburn Rovers 29/8/70 (David Brealey)

Shelbourne v Neauchtel 99/00 (Chris Fenlon)

Shelborne v Rangers 98/99 (Chris Fenlon)

Shrewsbury Town v Swindon Town 6/5/55 (Simon Bayliss)

Southampton v Leicester City 2/12/50 (Lester Medcalf)

Southampton v Patrick Thistle FR 72/73 (Terry Doyle)

Southampton v Rotherham United 27/4/64 (Mike Jolly)

Southport v Bradford City 61/62 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Crystal Palace 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Exeter City 58/59 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Gateshead 59/60 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Hartlepool United 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Lincoln City 62/63 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Millwall 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Northampton Town 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Rochdale 61/62 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Torquay United 61/62 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Watford 59/60 (Nigel Rimmer)

Southport v Wrexham 60/61 (Nigel Rimmer)

Sporting Lisbon v Everton 25/2/10 (Dave Hoos)

St. Johnstone v Albion Rovers SLC 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

St. Patricks Athletic v Celtic 97/98 (Chris Fenlon)

St. Patricks Athletic v Zimbru 99/00 (Chris Fenlon)

Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 74/75 (Terry Doyle)

Stirling Albion v Admira Wien 21/4/54 (Jim Thomson)

Stirling Albion v Heart of Midlothian 13/8/49 (Jim Thomson)

Stirling Albion v Newcastle United 19/3/57 (Jim Thomson)

Stirling Albion v Shrewsbury Town FR 73/74 (Richard Stocken)

Stockport County v Rochdale 25/8/51 (Andy Clark)

Stoke City v Bolton Wanderers 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Charlton Athletic 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Chelsea 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Liverpool 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Manchester City 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Manchester United 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Portsmouth 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Rotherham United 11/9/54 (Mike Jolly)

Stoke City v Sunderland FAC 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Swindon Town 04/2/52 (Simon Bayliss)

Stoke City v Swindon Town FAC 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Stoke City v Wolverhampton Wanderers 51/52 (Stephen Heath)

Swansea City v Rotherham United 22/1/72 (Mike Jolly)

Swansea Town v Leicester City 17/3/51 (Lester Medcalf)

Swansea Town v Nottingham Forest 2/2/46 (Paul Wilkinson)

Swindon Town v Cardiff City 23/3/1946 (Simon Bayliss)

Swindon Town v Coventry City 27/4/55 (Simon Bayliss)

Swindon Town v Northampton Town 28/4/54 (Simon Bayliss)

Swindon Town v Southend United 9/1/54 (Simon Bayliss)

Swindon Town v Southend United 2/4/56 (Simon Bayliss)

Swindon Town v Watford 3/12/55 (Simon Bayliss)

Tonbridge v Aldershot FAC 24/11/51 (Martin Scott)

Torquay United v Southport 61/62 (Nigel Rimmer)

Torquay United v Swindon Town 20/4/46 (Simon Bayliss)

Valerenens v Everton 23/9/64 (Dave Hoos)

Walsall v Nottingham Forest 50/51 (David Robinson)

Walsall v Rotherham United 1/5/90 (David Brealey)

Weymouth v Dorchester Town FAC 58/59 (David Robinson)

Weymouth v York City post 3/01/09 (Rob Walker)

Whitley Bay v Blyth Spartans FAC 85/86 (Gary Oates)

Wimbledon v Crystal Palace 4/5/91 (David Brealey)

Worcester City v Shrewsbury Town FR 74/75 (Richard Stocken)

Workington v Barrow FR 67/68 (Terry Doyle)

Wrexham v Rochdale 50/51 (Michael Rodgers)

Wrexham v Rochdale 51/52 (Michael Rodgers)

Wrexham v Rochdale 54/55 (Michael Rodgers)

York City v Barrow 14/11/66 (Rob Walker)

York City v Rochdale 52/53 (Michael Rodgers)

York City v Southport 62/63 (Nigel Rimmer)

York City v Swindon Town 23/8/65 (Rob Walker)

York City v Workington 19/8/67 (Rob Walker)

HANDBOOK Wee Red Scottish 21/22 (Jim Stewart)


Simon Bayliss 4 Ouse Road, Bedford MK41 9LE. simon.stfc@btinternet.com

Peter Berry High Lea, Back Lane, Easingwold, York YO61 3BE. p.j.berry@talk21.com

David Brealey 56 Malia Road, Tapton, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 0UF.

Phil Brough Flat 3, 17 Victoria Street, Shrewsbury SY1 2HS. philipbrough1949@gmail.com

Martin Brown 2 Nether Lea, Goostrey, Cheshire CW4 8HX.

Andy Clark 40 Bishops Road, Gloucester GL4 5FP. 07767 351196.

Lee Collinson 07590 683324. leecollinson@btinternet.com

David Cooper coop232627@gmail.com

Dennis Cracknell 25 Rochford Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 5ET. 01279 659464. denniscracknell@yahoo.co.uk

Ray Dawes raymondalbertdawes@yahoo.co.uk

Terry Doyle 1 Bradbury Close, East Preston, West Sussex BN16 3FJ. 07712 660359. terryadoyle53@gmail.com

Chris Fenlon 48 St. Brendans Crescent, Greenhills, Dublin 12 EIRE, 00353 1460 0518. camfenlon@gmail.com

Luke Gallagher 07885 553779. lukegallagher@gmail.com

Stephen Heath stephenheath@btopenworld.com

Richard Hislam 01202 484249. richardhislam@hotmail.com

Dave Hoos davidfp16@yahoo.co.uk

Dave Johnstone davejosh67@hotmail.com

Mike Jolly mike.jolly@live.co.uk

Lester Medcalf 30 Mallard Place, East Grinstead, West Sussex RH19 4TF. lestermedcalf@btinternet.com

Gary Oates 8 Candelford Close, Benton, Newcastle-upon-Tyne NE7 7FG. geeoh61@yahoo.com

Keith Partleton 5 Moorcroft Avenue, Burton, Christchurch BH23 7HU. 01202 477712.

Paul Pettigrew paul.pettigrew@btinternet.com

Nigel Rimmer Apartment 8 The Academy, 20 Manchester Road, Southport PR9 9HG. 07528 834037.

David Robinson 22 Bridge End Avenue, Selston, Nottinghamshire NG16 6BG. 01773 580833.

Michael Rodgers 17 Bench Carr, Rochdale, Lancashire OL12 0QU. 01706 527087. kathmike.rodgers@ntlworld.com

Martin Scott 20 Dean Close, Woking, Surrey GU22 8PA, scottfootball@hotmail.com

Neil Slater 12 Middleton Way, Billington Park, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 4BQ. 01525 377491.

Jim Stewart 0131 332 8228.

Richard Stocken rstocken@hotmail.co.uk

Terry Taylor 6 New Row, Ambrosden, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 2LW. 07866 649179. terrytaylor@ttcommunications.co.uk

Ian Thomas iannethomas@virginmedia.com

Jim Thomson thomsonjim30@yahoo.com

Paul Tompkins 0117 403 8289. tommo@ptphysio.co.uk

Martin Tyler c/o 11 Tannington Terrace, London N5 1LE. programmemonthly@gmail.com

Rob Walker robwalker189@gmail.com

Paul Wilkinson 15 Victory Close, Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 7GB. 01623 755903. pajam51@hotmail.com

Richard Wilson Maytree Cottage, 18 Merry End, Middleton-on-Sea, Bognor Regis, West Sussex PO22 6DP. 07860 295171. richardcwilson.wilson@btinternet.com