Programme Monthly What's On

April

MACCLESFIELD PROGRAMME & MEMORABILIA FAIR

Sunday 8th Macclesfield Town FC, 10.30-1.30 (Ian Allsop)

BRADFORD PARK AVENUE PROGRAMME & BADGE FAIR

Sunday 15th BPA Social Club, Cemetery Road, BD6 2NG, 10.00-1.00. (Dave Stordy)

SPORTINGOLD AUCTION

Friday 20th The King's Hotel, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch HP14 3TA (Chris Williams)

LEEDS FAIR

Sunday 22nd Leeds United FC, Billy's Bar, 10.30-1.30 (Mick Hewitt)

STOCKPORT PROGRAMME & MEMORABILIA FAIR

Sunday 29th The Bungalow, Hardcastle Road, Stockport SK3 9DB, 10.00-1.30 (Edd Powell)

FOOTBALL WANTED AUCTION

Monday 30th Staceys Auction Rooms, 37 Webster Way, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 8JQ (Dave Alexander)


May

NORTH LONDON FAIR

Monday 7th Community Centre, Tannington Terrace, Highbury, London N5 1LE,10.30-2.30 (Barry Dixey)

NORTH STAFFS PROGRAMME & MEMORABILIA FAIR

Saturday 12th Clayton Community Centre, Northwood Lane, Newcastle-under-Lyme ST5 4BN, 10.30-1.00 (Paul Bailey)

LOCKDALES AUCTION

Saturday 19th 52 Barrack Square, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich IP5 3RF (Chris Elmy) Continues Sunday 20th

GRAHAM BUDD AUCTION

Monday 21st Sotheby's, 34-35 New Bond Street, London W1A 2AA (Graham Budd) Continues Tuesday 22nd

NORTHERN IRELAND PROGRAMME & MEMORABILIA FAIR

Saturday 26th Grosvenor House, 5 Glengall Street, Belfast, BT12 5AD, 10.00-2.30 (Lester Wood)

YORKSHIRE ANNUAL FAIR

Saturday 26th Pudsey Civic Centre, Dawsons Corner, Leeds LS28 5TA 10.30-1.30 (Mick Hewitt)


June

SPORTINGOLD AUCTION

Friday 1st The King's Hotel, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch HP14 3TA (Chris Williams)

PREMIER PROGRAMME FAIR

Saturday 2nd Royal National Hotel, Bedford Way, London WC1H 0DG 11.00-4.00 (David Allen)

GREAT GLASGOW PROGRAMME FAIR

Sunday 3rd Holiday Inn, 161 West Nile Street, Glasgow G1 2RL, 10.00-2.00 (Douglas Stevenson)

WEST LONDON FAIR

Sunday 10th St. Stephens Church Hall, Kensington SW7 4HJ, 10.30-2.30. (Barry Dixey)


July

WEST LONDON FAIR

Sunday 1st St. Stephens Church Hall, Kensington SW7 4HJ, 10.30-2.30. (Barry Dixey)

BATH & WEST FAIR

Sunday 8th Bath City FC, 10.30-1.30 (Gordon Bennett)

SPORTINGOLD AUCTION

Friday 13th The King’s Hotel, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch HP14 3TA (Chris Williams)

WESSEX AUCTION ROOMS

Friday 13th Draycot Centre, Chippenham SN15 5LH (Tim Weeks)

LOCKDALES AUCTION

Saturday 14th 52 Barrack Square, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich IP5 3RF (Chris Elmy) Continues Sunday 15th

MULLOCK’S AUCTION

Thursday 26th Ludlow Racecourse, SY8 2BT (John Mullock)


August

SPORTING MEMORYS AUCTION

Thursday 9th 1159 Warwick Road, Birmingham B27 6BP (Robert Adcock)

NORTH LONDON FAIR

Monday 27th Tannington Terrace, Highbury N5 1LE, 10.30-2.30, Monday 27th (Barry Dixey)


September

SPORTINGOLD AUCTION

Friday 7th The King’s Hotel, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch HP14 3TA (Chris Williams)

LOCKDALES AUCTION

Saturday 15th 52 Barrack Square, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich IP5 3RF (Chris Elmy) Continues Sunday 16th


Contact Details

Robert Adcock 0121 684 8282 robert@sportingmemorys.com
Dave Alexander 07752 609012 footballwanted@hotmail.co.uk
David Allen 01923 861468 info@footballprogrammes.com
Ian Allsop 07950 243532 i_allsop@yahoo.co.uk

Paul Bailey 01782 620480 paulsprogs@hotmail.com
Gordon Bennett 01752 773039 g.bennett6544@btinternet.com
Graham Budd 020 8366 2525 gb@grahambuddauctions.co.uk
Barry Dixey 07887 808102 barry@dixey.net

Chris Elmy 01473 218588 chris@lockdales.com
Michael Hewitt 07860 192787 hewittprog@aol.com
John Mullock 07803 276394 j.mullock@mullocksauctions.co.uk
Edd Powell 07768 465504 edwinpowell@ntlworld.com

Douglas Stevenson 01563 573316 info@d-d-programmes.co.uk
Dave Stordy 01274 512989 davestordy@hotmail.co.uk
Kelvin Weatherer 07817 270550
Tim Weeks 01249 720888 enquiries@wessexauctionrooms.co.uk

Chris Williams 01494 565921 info@sportingold.co.uk
Ian Wilson 07546 863395 iw1963@hotmail.co.uk
Lester Wood 07581 002694 woodglester@hotmail.com